MultiNO!! : EDGEOFMULTIFIGURATIVEREACTION
onsdag 13. januar 2016 kl. 21:00 på Pizdets! og elleve andre tidspunkter
MultiNO!! : EDGEOFMULTIFIGURATIVREACTION
4-13 January 2016 in various venues in Oslo and Tønsberg. A gathering of hard listening non music presented and co-organized by Multiversal, Edge of Wrong, Nonfigurativ Musikk and RPT in collaboration with numereous musicians and performers from all around the globe…
FB Event: www.facebook.com/events/149…
Venues:
Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka
Schous plass 10. 0552 Oslo
Cappelens Forslag
Bernt Ankers gate 4B, 0183 Oslo
Pizdets
Møllergata 37 0179 Oslo – Entrance from Hammersborggata
Cafe M
St. Olavs gate 22, 3112 Tønsberg
Luminoso
Mossveien 145, Oslo
PROGRAM:
04.01 Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka
20:30
Fariello / Tavil
Dario Fariello – Reeds, Strings
Utku Tavil – Drums, Electronics
www.ursss.com/2014/08/dario…
20:50
Rasten/Larsen/Winther
Fredrik Rasten – electric guitar
Stian Larsen – electric guitar
Christian Winther – acoustic guitar
21:15
IJIN
www.facebook.com/ijinmusic
21:40
Aas/Larsen
Inga Margarete Aas – D. Bass
Torstein Lavik Larsen – Trumpeth
22:05
Vingelklang
Amund Ulvestad – cello/electronics
Bernt Isak Wærstad – guitar / electronics
+ Andre Drage – drums
soundcloud.com/vingelklang
22:30
Kojoki
Njål Uhre Kiese, Dyre Korssjøen, Espen Jørgensen
22:55
Cloudbuilder
Arne Borgan – live electronics
Ulf A.S. Holbrook
soundcloud.com/cloudbuilder
23:20
Venter/Boratti
Juliana Venter – voice
Alessandro Boratti – piano
23:45
SEASOFPISS
youtu.be/N8YQtY16CI4
seasofpiss.bandcamp.com/tra…
05.01 Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka
21:00
Baltacilar/Pernollet/Giraud/Tenenbaum
Ruben Tenenbaum – Violin
Gurkan Baltacilar – Guitar
Theo Pernollet – d.bass, guitar, percussion
Lucie Giraud – voice
www.theovonwood.com
21:30
KjøttPøkk
Kenneth Korstad Langås (torden )
Marius Solli (Skrall)
Christian Blandhoel (lyn)
soundcloud.com/kj-ttp-kk
22:00
Britt Pernille Frøholm solo
www.froholm.com
22:30
Void of Sound
soundcloud.com/voidofsound
23:00
Wolf and the Gang
Øyvind Hellner – synthesizers
Sergi Saldaña Massó – electric guitar
Dario Fariello – alto sax, harp, feedbacker viola
Espen Ursin – viola
Morten Minothi Kristiansen – electric guitar
Johanne Hofseth – dance
Ama Camilla Solgaard – dance
Marie Kaada Hovden – dance
23:30
Simonsen/Winther/Lauvdal
Peder Simonsen – tuba
Christian Winther – electric guitar
Anja Lauvdal – synthesizer
00:00
Turbohaler
Eirik Havnes – Guitar, FX
Utku Tavil – Drums, electronics
brainpussyfication.bandcamp…
06.01 Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka
20:30
Hello Friend
soundcloud.com/hellofriendbear
21:00
Vestergaard / Bjorå / Wildhagen
Anders Vestergaard – Drums
Karl H Bjorå – Guitar
Andreas Wildhagen – Drums
soundcloud.com/anders-veste…
soundcloud.com/karlbjoraa
soundcloud.com/andreaswildh…
21:30
Espen Jørgensen
acoustic guitars solo
soundcloud.com/espenjorgensen
22:00
Wroblewski / Nergård / Narvesen
Michal Wroblewski – piano
Magnus Nergård – D. bass
Dag Magnus Narvesen – drums
22:30
Les Kravateu II
reactionpowertrio.tumblr.com
23:00
Óðr
soundcloud.com/mhuseby
23:30
Urhe Kiese/Holme/Baltacilar
Njål Uhre Kiese – bass
Thomas Holme – guitar
Gurkan Baltacilar – guitar
07.01 Mosseveien 145 (h16:00)
Luminoso Listening Session
diffusion of the piece “ Unity – Dispersity” by Ezio Taeggi
07.01 Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (h20:30)
in collaboration with All Ears Festival
20:30
Taeggi/TBA
Ezio Taeggi – dsp
TBA – drums
20:50
Kjøttmeisel
Fredrik Falk – electric guitar
Fredrik Fossum – no input mixer
www.youtube.com/watch?v=Csh…
21:15
Tiziano Tuccella
solo laptop
21:40
Collapseum
Renaud Vincent – saxophone
Stephane Berger – guitar
Vincent Pernollet – laptop, guitar
Lucie Guiraud – voice
collapseum.bandcamp.com
22;05
Noize Liz Trio
Elisabetta Saiu – voice, electronics
Henning Frimann – percussion
Henrik Yeller – guitar, kalimbas, small synths
22:30
PLâK
tiptapnoise by Sophie&Victor
reactionpowertrio.tumblr.com
22:55
Anders Vestergaard
Snare feedback solo
soundcloud.com/anders-veste…
23:15
Golden Retriever feat Angell
Morten Minothi Kristiansen – guitar, electronics
Brage Tørmænen – drums
Andreas Angell – Accordeon
goldenret.bandcamp.com/rele…
23:50
Zombieflesheater
brokensamples
soundcloud.com/zombiefleshe…
00:15
AMENEATSZ
soundcloud.com/user-9815473…
08.01 Cappelens Forslag (18:00-20:00)
Vestergaard / Mofjell
snare feedback
vimeo.com/148868427
Karl H. Bjorå
guitar solo
soundcloud.com/karlbjoraa
Programfeil
Tone Gleditsch Stabell – poetry
Håkon Lie – turntables
www.youtube.com/watch?v=dVx…
Paolo Gàiba Riva
field recordings
soundcloud.com/p-pgr
Frimann/Berger
Henning Frimann – percussions
Stéphane Berger – guitar Sampling /programming/Percussion
soundcloud.com/tts-3
08.01 Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (h20:30)
20:30
Liz / Baltacilar / Zedde / Mofjell
Noiz Liz – Electronics
Gurkan Baltacilar – Guitar
Francesco Zedde – Electronics
Ole Mofjell – Drums
soundcloud.com/cati1972
soundcloud.com/fzedde
soundcloud.com/olemofjell
20:55
Elektro Diesel
Gudmund Fjermestad – Trommer
Asbjørn Iversen – Gitar
Helge Lyberg – Gitar/støy
Espen Jensen – Bass/Gitar/Keyboards
21:20
Maschinenfestung
Ståle Birkeland – trommer
Thomas Bang – bass
Dag Egil Njaa – gitar, electronics
21:45
Freenetics
Ferran Besalduch – bass and sopranino saxophones
Pep Mula – drums
22:10
Ildfjell
Andre Drage Haraldsen Aniksdal – drums
Håkon Nybø – synth, bass, loopstation
Morten Minothi Kristiansen – noise
soundcloud.com/ildfjell
22:35
James Welburn’s Hold
soundcloud.com/miasmah/sets…
23:00
Hvizdalek/Knedal Andersen
Agnes Hvizdalek – voice
Dag Erik Knedal Andersen – drums
23:25
This Is How You Lose Her
Ann-Helen Schjølberg – vocal and electronics
Hilde Marie Holsen – trumpet and electronics
soundcloud.com/thisishowyou…
23:50
NODOLBY
nodolby.bandcamp.com
00:15
Magnus Nergaard – d bass
Magnus Aannestad Oseth – trumpeth
Dag Erik Andersen – drms
00:40
Eirik Havnes
eirikhavnes.com
01:05
Wetten/Drage
drums+mod.synths
01:30
Rotor
noiseconvention.bandcamp.co…
03:00
Free Machines
soundcloud.com/claudiocormann
09.01 Cafe-m, Tønsberg (15:00)
NarverudHellner (NO)
Thomas Narverud – field recordings, long loops, organic sounds, instruments, drones, pulses and objects
Øyvind Hellner – synthesizers
soundcloud.com/sysselmann
Skumspytt
Ask Dørmænen Lie – drums
Bendik Skogvold – bass
Michaela Antalová
drums solo
Scariot / Lie
Michele Scariot – Electronics
Håkon Lie – turntables
nodolby.bandcamp.com
09.01 – Cappelens Forslag, Oslo (18:00-20:00)
Mula/Ursin
Pep Mula – drums
Espen Ursin – viola
Martin Furan
solo classical guitar, voice and tape player wierdness
Thomas Holme
paint noise
Vincent/Siebenstaedt/Fariello/Besalduch/Tangvik/Gaiba-Riva
Renaud Vincent – baritone sax
Miriam Siebestaedt – alto sax
Dario Fariello – alto sax
Ferran Besalduch – sopranino sax
Kristian Tangvik – tuba
Paolo Gaiba-Riva – alto clarinet
www.meslop.com
soundcloud.com/miriam-siebe…
soundcloud.com/1210mp1704
Capurso/Tenenbaum/Havnes
Marialuisa Capurso – voice
Ruben Tenenbaum – violin
Eirik Havnes – guitar
Christian Winther
solo acoustic guitar + voice
www.christianwinther.no
09.01 – Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (20:30)
20:30
Kallio/Tirabasso/Erdem
Tuullia Kallio – cymbals
Nicola Tirabasso – electronics
Cagri Erdem – Guitar, electronics
soundcloud.com/cagri-erdem
soundcloud.com/tirabasso
20:55
Jan-Morten Iversen
electronics
janmiversen.bandcamp.com
21:20
Welburn /Holsen
James Welburn – electronics, bass
Hilde Holsen – trumpet, electronics
21:45
Vestergaard/Adam
Anders Vestergaard – Drums
Niklaas Adam – Electronics
niklasadam.oddodd.org
soundcloud.com/anders-veste…
22:05
Larsen / Hulbækmo / Garner
Stian Larsen – electric guitar
Hans Hulbækmo – drums
Natali Abrahamsen Garner – voice
22:30
Schmele/Taeggi/Tuccella
Thimoty Schmele – electronics
Ezio Taeggi – dsp
Tiziano Tuccella – piano
22:55
Yeller/Guerra/Zedde
Henrik Yeller – guitar, kalimbas, small synths
Matias Guerra – guitar
Francesco Zedde – electronics
23:20
Europ Europ
soundcloud.com/europeurop
23:45
Grindmasterflesh
DJ Set
www.mixcloud.com/Zombiefles…
10.01 – Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (20:30)
20:30
Insomnia
Øyvind Hellner – synthesizers
Sergi Saldaña Massó – electric guitar
Espen Ursin – viola
Knut Erik Sandli – vocals
www.insomniasounds.com
20:55
Røysum / Myhr / Hulbækmo
Andreas Hoem Røysum – guitar
Adrian Myhr – d. bass
Hans Hulbækmo – drums
21:20
Elmer Kussiac
Adam Goodwin: double bass
Tatsumi Ryusui: e. guitar/electronics
Amélie Legrand: cello, vocals
elmerkussiac.jimdo.com
21:45
Propan
Ina Sagstuen – Voice, FX
Natali Abrahamsen Garner – Voice, FX
soundcloud.com/propan-2
22:10
Szafirowski / Nergaard / Guerra / Solberg
Matias Guerra – Guitar
Mikail Szafirowski – Guitar
Magnus Nergaard – D. Bass
Ståle Liavik Solberg – Drums
22:35
Origami Antarktika
origamiantarktika.bandcamp.com
23:00
COG
Onur Baskurt – drums
Gorkem Arikan – Computer
Cagri Erdem – Guitar, electronics
soundcloud.com/bleenisgrue
soundcloud.com/cagri-erdem
23:25
Psykopharmaka
23:50
Schmele/Holsen
Hilde Marie Holsen – trumpet, electronics
Timothy Schmele – electronics
www.youtube.com/watch?v=3s1…
www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ksb…
www.noinputensemble.com/about
00:15
Tangvik / Tavil / Hovden Standal/Kimested Pedersen/Casti
Kristian Tangvik – tuba
Danilo Casti – electronics
Utku Tavil – drums
Torgeir Hovden Standal – guitar
Erik Kimestad Pedersen – trumpet
11.01 – Ila Fysikalske (h13:00 -15:30)
Sagstuen/Fariello
Ina Sagstuen – voice
Dario Fariello – reading, alto sax, viola
soundcloud.com/sagstuenband
soundcloud.com/dariofariello
Berger Myhre/Siebenstädt/Capurso
Jenny Berger Myhre – clarinet
Miriam Siebenstädt – zithers
Maria Luisa Capurso – voice
soundcloud.com/miriam-siebe…
Kristian Tangvik
tuba solo
Adam Goodwin
double bass solo
11.01 – Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (20:30)
20:30
Antalova/Nesheim
Michaela Antalová – drums
Knut Kvifte Nesheim – drums
20:55
Dream Lense soundcloud.com/dream-lense
21:20
Gaiba-Riva / Schacke
Paolo Gaiba-Riva – Electronics
Martin Shacke – Electronics
soundcloud.com/moral-defeat
soundcloud.com/p-pgr
21:55
Skrap feat. AF
Heida Karine Johannesdottir Mobeck på tuba og effekter
Anja Lauvdal på synther
feat.
Gorkem Arikan – Electronics
Travis McCoy Fuller – self built synths
soundcloud.com/skrapskrap
soundcloud.com/bleenisgrue
22:20
Mdb
Brage Tørmænen – drums
Mikael Szafirowski – guitar
Dario Fariello – reeds
soundcloud.com/mikael-szafi…
22:45
Bernt Isak Wærstad (NO) – solo
www.soundcloud.com/mrbernts
23:10
Røysum Bodega
Erik Kimested Pedersen – Trumpeth
Ole Mofjell – Drums
Andreas Røysum – Guitar
23:35
TOFT
Sten Ove Toft – electronics
12.01 – Deichmanske Bibliotek Grunerløkka (20:30)
20:30
BEEATSZ v2.02
brainpussyfication.bandcamp…
20:55
View From Nowhere
Rudolf Terland Bjørnerem – guitar
Fredrik Rasten – guitar
21:20
Baskurt / Lie
Onur Baskurt – Drums
Håkon Lie – Turntables
21:45
Iosu Vakerizzo
processed drums, metal detector
22:10
Trigal
trigal.bandcamp.com
22:35
ICH BIN N!NTENDO
soundcloud.com/ichbinnintendo
23:00
XOVER
xover.bandcamp.com
23:25
Prognostic Circle
Martin Schacke – electronics
soundcloud.com/moral-defeat…
23:50
Elise Eld
video work + performance
00:15
Mikael Szafirowski
electric guitar solo
janmikaelszafirowski.wordpr…
13.01 – PIZDETS (21:00)
21:00
WOW feat. Jonatan Uranes
www.facebook.com/wowwowwoww…
21:20
Tørmænen/Lie
Ask Dørmænen Lie – guitar
Brage Tørmænen – drums
21:40
Captive audience
Per Gisle Galåen – guitar
Andrè Borgen – guitar
Øyvind Hellner – synths
Espen Ursin – viola
22:00
Embodead
www.youtube.com/watch?v=sg7…
22:20
Janner/Rasten/Røysum/Antalova
Cattis Janner – voice
Fredrik Rasten – guitar
Andreas Røysum – guitar/clarinet
Michaela Antalová – drums
22:40
Håkon Lie
turntables solo
www.youtube.com/watch?v=9KJ…
www.youtube.com/watch?v=sVI…
www.youtube.com/watch?v=sVI…
www.youtube.com/watch?v=Q5K…
23:00
MINOTUEN
Bombastic vocalz’n electrobitz!
23:20
Gorkem Arikan – computer
Bendik Skogvold – bass
23:40
Eriksen/Vakerizzo/Sande
Nora Fiona Eriksen – no input mixer, voice, el-bass
Iosu Vakerizzo – electric guitar, drums
Irmelin Sande – drums
00:00
Zweizz
zweizz.blogspot.com
00:20
Not on The Guestlist
www.youtube.com/watch?v=VpQ…
00:40
Grela Collective
www.youtube.com/watch?v=KUJ…